Commercial Services

Arboriculture

Next

Image

Arboriculture service
To promote the quality of life of trees and preserve their natural heritage.

The Arboriculture service of the Fundação de Serralves is comprised by a core set of specialists and technicians trained in the area, who are ready to develop practical treatment and conservation of trees in order to ensure their physiological, sanitary and aesthetic equilibrium.

Book now: a diagnostic visit is free!
The quotation is provided free of charge (up to 150 km from Porto).
Founders and Friends of Serralves benefit from special conditions.


For further information or for quotation requests, please contact Manuela Ferreira
Telephone: +351 22 615 65 91
Mobile: +351 93 613 65 33
email: m.ferreira@serralves.pt

Public authorities

Ars Norte
Câmara Municipal da Sertã
Câmara Municipal de Fafe
Câmara Municipal de Lousada
Câmara Municipal de Meda
Câmara Municipal de Portalegre (Recuperação de árvores centenárias)
Câmara Municipal de Porto de Mós
Câmara Municipal de Póvoa de Lanhoso (Escoramento e manutenção de um Carvalho centenário)
Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso
Câmara Municipal de Seia
Câmara Municipal de Trancoso
Câmara Municipal do Marvão
CCDRN - Comissão de Coordenação e Desenvolvimento Regional do Norte (de 1994 a 2011)
Direcção dos Serviços da Conservação da Natureza dos Açores
Jardim Botânico de Lisboa
Mosteiro de Tibães – IPPAR
Reserva Natural do Paúl do Boquilobo (ICN)

Companies

António Emílio Gomes & Filhos, Lda
Aveleda – Sociedade Agrícola e Comercial da Quinta da Aveleda, S.A. (1994 até 2000)
Casa das Artes-DGARTES
Cedofeita Jardim, Investimentos Imobiliários, S.A. ( de 1998 a 2005)
Colégio Alemão
Fundação La Salette
Mota Engil – Imobiliário e Turismo, S.A.
Neoturf
Oporto Cricket and Lawn Tennis Club
Ordem dos Médicos
Profijardim, Lda
Quinta da Boeira
Quinta da Penha
Sheraton Porto

Private entities

Américo Ferreira de Amorim (Granja)
Eduardo Moura e Sá (Lever)
Fernanda Symington (Porto)
Firmino Mirando (Caramulo)
Hilda Carvalho (Porto)
Isabel Magalhães (Porto)
João Pinheiro (Braga)
Manuela Pinto (Carvalhos)
Maria da Graça Janson (Porto)
Maria do Rosário Dias (Porto)
Maria Helena Peres (Arouca)Sobrinho Simões (Matosinhos)o